BuckerBook, S.L: with CIF B-81268450, address Avenida de la Aviación, nº83 28054 Madrid - Spain, cannot assume any liability arising from the incorrect, inappropriate or illicit use of the information appearing on the Internet pages of buckerbook.es.

Within the limits established by law, Bucker Book, S.L. assumes no liability for the lack of truthfulness, completeness, updating and accuracy of the data or information contained on its Internet pages.

The contents and information do not bind Bucker Book, S.L. nor do they constitute opinions, advice or legal advice of any kind, as they are merely a service offered for information and dissemination purposes.

The Internet pages of www.buckerbook.es may contain links to other pages of third parties that www.buckerbook.es cannot control. Therefore, Bucker Book, S.L. cannot assume responsibility for the content that may appear on third party sites.

The texts, images, sounds, animations, software and other content included on this website are the exclusive property of Bucker Book, S.L. or its licensors. Any act of transmission, distribution, transfer, reproduction, storage or total or partial public communication must have the express consent of Bucker Book, S.L.

Likewise, in order to access some of the services offered by Bucker Book, S.L. through the website, you must provide certain personal data. In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that by completing these forms, your personal data will be stored and processed in the files of Bucker Book, S.L. in order to provide and offer our services and to inform you of improvements to the website. We also inform you of the possibility of exercising your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of your personal data, free of charge, by email to info@buckerbook.com or by letter to the following address

Avenida de la Aviación, nº83 28054 Madrid - Spain

PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY

The Management of Bucker Book S.L., in application of current legislation on the protection of personal data, informs that the personal data collected through the forms on the website: Buckerbook.es, are included in the specific automated files of users of the services of Bucker Book SL.

The collection and automated processing of personal data is for the purpose of maintaining the business relationship and the performance of tasks of information, training, advice and other activities of Bucker Book S.L. These data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary for the sole purpose of complying with the above purpose.

Bucker Book SL adopts the necessary measures to ensure the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data.

The user may at any time exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification and cancellation recognized in the aforementioned Regulation (EU). The exercise of these rights can be made by the user himself by email to: info@buckerbook.com or by letter to Bucker Book SL. to the address: Avenida de la Aviación, nº83 28054 Madrid - Spain.

PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA:

For what purpose will we process your personal data?

At Bucker Book S.L., we will process your personal data collected through the Website: Bockerbook.es, for the following purposes:

In case of contracting the goods and services offered through , to maintain the contractual relationship, as well as the management, administration, information, provision and improvement of the service.

Sending information requested through the forms provided in buckerbook.es.

Sending newsletters, as well as commercial communications of promotions and / or advertising and sector.

We remind you that you can oppose the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time, by sending an email to the address indicated above.

The fields of these records are mandatory, being impossible to perform the purposes expressed if these data are not provided.

How long will the personal data collected be kept?

The personal data provided will be kept as long as the business relationship is maintained or you do not request its deletion and during the period for which legal liabilities may arise from the services provided.

LEGITIMACY:

The processing of your data is carried out with the following legal bases that legitimize the same:

The request for information and/or the contracting of the services of Bucker Book SL, whose terms and conditions will be made available to you in any case, prior to any eventual contracting.

The free, specific, informed and unequivocal consent, as we inform you by making available to you this privacy policy, which after reading it, if you agree, you can accept by a statement or a clear affirmative action, such as checking a box provided for that purpose.

In case you do not provide us with your data or you do it in an erroneous or incomplete way, we will not be able to attend your request, being totally impossible to provide you with the requested information or to carry out the contracting of the services.

TARGETS:

The data will not be communicated to any third party outside Bucker Book S.L., unless legally required.

DATA COLLECTED BY USERS OF THE SERVICES:

In cases where the user includes files with personal data on shared hosting servers, Bucker Book S.L. is not responsible for non-compliance by the user of the RGPD.

DATA RETENTION IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE LSSI:

Bucker Book S.L., informs that, as a data hosting service provider and in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11, 2002 on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), retains for a maximum period of 12 months the information essential to identify the origin of the hosted data and the time at which the service was initiated. The retention of this data does not affect the secrecy of communications and may only be used in the framework of a criminal investigation or for the safeguarding of public security, being made available to judges and/or courts or the Ministry that so requires.

The communication of data to the Forces and Corps of the State will be made in accordance with the provisions of the regulations on protection of personal data.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

Bucker Book S.L. is the owner of all copyright, intellectual and industrial property rights, know-how and any other rights relating to the contents of the buckerbook.es website and the services offered therein, as well as the programs necessary for its implementation and related information.

The reproduction, publication and/or use of the contents, in whole or in part, of the buckerbook.com website without prior written consent is not permitted.

Intellectual property of the software The user must respect the third-party programs made available by buckerbook.es, even if they are free and/or publicly available.

Bucker Book S.L. has the necessary exploitation and intellectual property rights to the software.

The user does not acquire any right or license for the contracted service, on the software necessary for the provision of the service, nor on the technical information for monitoring the service, with the exception of the rights and licenses necessary for the fulfillment of the contracted services and only for the duration of the same.

For any action that exceeds the fulfillment of the contract, the user will need written authorization from Bucker Book S.L., and the user is prohibited from accessing, modifying, viewing the configuration, structure and files of the servers owned by Bucker Book S.L., assuming the civil and criminal liability arising from any incident that may occur on the servers and security systems as a direct result of negligent or malicious action on their part.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY OF THE HOSTED CONTENTS

The use contrary to the legislation on intellectual property of the services provided by Bucker Book S.L. is prohibited, and in particular:

The use that is contrary to Spanish law or that infringes the rights of third parties.

The publication or transmission of any content that, in the opinion of Bucker Book S.L., is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racial, xenophobic or defamatory.

Cracks, program serial numbers or any other content that violates the intellectual property rights of third parties.

The collection and/or use of personal data of other users without their express consent or in contravention of the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data.

The use of the domain's mail server and email addresses for sending unsolicited bulk email.

The user bears full responsibility for the content of his website, transmitted and stored information, hypertext links, third party claims and legal actions with reference to intellectual property, third party rights and protection of minors.

The user is liable with respect to the laws and regulations in force and the rules concerning the operation of the online service, e-commerce, copyright, maintenance of public order, as well as universal principles of Internet use.

The user shall indemnify Bucker Book S.L., for the costs generated by the imputation of the in any cause whose responsibility is attributable to the user, including fees and legal defense costs, even in the case of a non-final court decision.

PROTECTION OF HOSTED INFORMATION

Bucker Book S.L., makes backup copies of the content hosted on its servers, but accepts no liability for the accidental loss or deletion of data by users. Likewise, it does not guarantee the total replacement of data deleted by users, since such data may have been deleted and/or modified during the period of time elapsed since the last backup.

The services offered, except for specific backup services, do not include the replacement of the contents kept in the backup copies made by Bucker Book S.L., when this loss is attributable to the user; in this case, a fee will be determined according to the complexity and volume of the recovery, always with the prior acceptance of the user.

COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATIONS

In application of the LSSI.  Bucker Book S.L. will not send advertising or promotional communications by e-mail or any other equivalent means of electronic communication that have not been previously requested or expressly authorized by the recipients thereof.

In the case of users with whom there is a prior contractual relationship, Bucker Book S.L., is authorized to send commercial communications relating to products or services of NAME AND SURNAME that are similar to those that were initially contracted with the customer.

In any case, the user, after proving his or her identity, may request that no further commercial information be sent to him or her through the Customer Service channels.

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.
Doubts? Open a Chat